Annual A. P. & H. Society Crookwell Show

Gold/Major Sponsor

• Crookwell Services Club Ltd

 

Blue Ribbon Sponsors

• Crookwell Veterinary Hospital – All Livestock Sections

• Acconia Gunning Wind Farm – British Breeds and Merino Sheep Sections

• Elders Crookwell – Commercial Cattle Competition, Flock Ewe Competition, Sports Shear Competition

• Elders Insurance – Flock Ewe Competition

• ANZ Agribusiness – Flock Ewe Competition

• Tom Laing Transport – 2018 Annual Show

• JD’s Hardware and Rural Supplies – 2017 Annual Show, Alpaca Fleece

• Carlton United Breweries – Bar

• Criterion Hotel, Crookwell – Sports Shear Competition

 

Red Ribbon Sponsors

• C-W-L Shearing – Flock Ewe Competition, Sports Shear Competition

• Top Water Carters – Horse Sections

• D&W Earthmoving – Sports Shear Competition

• “Anonymous” – 2018 Annual Show

• New Gullen Range Wind Farm Pty Ltd – 2017 Annual Show

• Peter Batko Computer Maintenance, Computer Problems Mobile Support

 

White Ribbon Sponsors

• Prime Super Pty Ltd – Sports Shear Competition

• Crookwell IGA Supermarket – Sports Shear Competition

• Crookwell Financial Services – Flock Ewe Competition

• Spackman Motors – Car and Bike Show

• Bryton Wool – Wool Section

• Carrington Wools – Wool Section

• Professionals Real Estate – Sports Shear, Pavilion Sections

• Landmark, Crookwell – product only

• Kia Ora Limousins, Mick and Mary Parsons – Stud Cattle Section

• MD & JJ Anderson – Flock Ewe Competition

• McGeechan Farm Supplies – British Breeds and Merino Sheep and Commercial and Stud Cattle Sections

• Walwa Merino Stud – Young Farmer Challenge, Merino Sheep Section, Flock Ewe Competition, Harness Racing Patrons’ Trophy

• Culley Vet Services – Commercial Cattle Section

• MPC Kanga Hire – Wood Chop Competition

• Anthony O’Brien Plumbing – Wood Chop Competition

• Tom and Angela Hewitt Family – Harness Racing

• Goff and Anasty Hewitt Family – Harness Racing

• Parker Family – Harness Racing

• Tony and Natalie Hewitt, Galmara Border Leicester Stud – Sports Shear Competition

• Nicholson Farm Machinery – British Breeds and Merino Sheep Sections

• D & W Earthmoving – Sports Shear Competition

 

Yellow Ribbon Sponsors

• Agri Strategies – Yound Farmer Challenge

• Matt and Liz Gay – Horse Events

• Lindner Quality Socks – Alpaca Fleece

• Bryton Wool – Wool Section, Flock Ewe Competition, Sports Shear Competition

• Divall’s Earthmoving – Heavy Horse Section

• Linden Stud – Welsh Ponies and Cobs Sections

• Monbeef – Commercial Cattle

• Viewfield Hereford Stud – Young Farmer Challenge

• Harts Pharmacy – “The Land” Showgirl

• Davies Newsagency – Photography Section

• Brian Doyle Stone Masons – Pavilion Rose and Flower Sections

• Brett Maher – Pavilion Sections

• Federal Hotel, Bigga – Sports Shear Competition

• Australian Wool Network – Flock Ewe Competition

• A P & H Society Patrons – Commercial and Stud Cattle Sections, Harness Racing

• Cadfor Murray Greys – Commercial Cattle Section Trophy

• Myanga Angus – Commercial Cattle Section

• Fife Legal Pty Ltd – Flock Ewe Competition

• Snip Snip Hairdressing Salon – Harness Racing

• Nathan Haynes, Haynes Shearing Contracting – Sports Shear Competition

• Fife’s Stock Feeds – Alpaca Fleece

• Illawarra Prime Alpaca – Alpaca Fleece

• Even Flo Plumbing – Sports Shear Competition

• Glenwood Poll Dorsets – Sports Shear Competition

• Hillden Poll Dorset Stud – Sports Shear Competition

 

Green Ribbon Sponsors

• Goulburn Poultry Fanciers – Poultry Section

• Matt and Liz Gay – Horse and Harness Racing

• Duncombe & Co – Flock Ewe Competition

• Thalabah Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Carrabungla Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Lochness Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Royalla Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Stillbrook Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Hazeldean Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Homesville Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition

• Ian McIntosh Lamb Marking Services – Flock Ewe Competition

• Carpet Court, Goulburn – Sports Shear Competition

• D J and C L Makin – Sports Shear Competition

• Gann Electrical – Sports Shear Competition

• Lister – Sports Shear Competition

• Alpaca Products Australia – Alpaca Fleece

• Adagio Alpaca Mills – Alpaca Fleece

• Forestview Alpaca – Alpaca Fleece

• Apassionata Alpacas – Alpaca Fleece

 

 

 

Sponsors

 

PO Box 13

Crookwell NSW 2583

 

 

E: secretary@crookwellshow.com.au

P: (02) 48321 140

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Captcha Image

© 2018 Crookwell A. P. & H. Society  |   All Rights Reserved