Sponsors

Gold Ribbon Major Sponsor
rsl.png
Blue Ribbon

Crookwell Veterinary Hospital – All Livestock Sections


Acconia Gunning Wind Farm – British Breeds and Merino Sheep Sections


Elders Crookwell – Commercial Cattle Competition, Flock Ewe Competition,

Sports Shear Competition


Elders Insurance – Flock Ewe Competition


ANZ Agribusiness – Flock Ewe Competition
 

Tom Laing Transport 
 

JD’s Hardware and Rural Supplies 


Carlton United Breweries – Bar

Lindner Quality Socks 

logo-lindner-quality-socks-w.png
Yellow Ribbon

Matt and Liz Gay – Horse Events


Divall’s Earthmoving – Heavy Horse Section


Linden Stud – Welsh Ponies and Cobs Sections


Monbeef – Commercial Cattle


Harts Pharmacy – “The Land” Showgirl


Davies Newsagency – Photography Section


Brian Doyle Stone Masons – Pavilion Rose and Flower Sections


Brett Maher – Pavilion Sections


Australian Wool Network – Flock Ewe Competition


A P & H Society Patrons – Commercial and Stud Cattle Sections, Harness Racing


Cadfor Murray Greys – Commercial Cattle Section Trophy


Myanga Angus – Commercial Cattle Section


Ian Miller – Commercial Cattle Section


Fertspread – Pasture Competition, Wool Section


Nathan Haynes, Haynes Shearing Contracting – Sports Shear Competition


Alpaca Products Australia – Alpaca Fleece

Red Ribbon
Gullen Range Wind Farm.png

C-W-L Shearing – Flock Ewe Competition, Sports Shear Competition


Top Water Carters – Horse - Harness Racing


D&W Earthmoving – Sports Shear Competition


Laggan Grain Shed – Flock Ewe Competition and Poultry

Green Ribbon

Goulburn Poultry Fanciers – Poultry Section

 

Tom Fahey – Horse - Harness Racing

 

Matt and Liz Gay – Horse and Harness Racing

 

Duncombe & Co – Flock Ewe Competition


Thalabah Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Carrabungla Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Lochness Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Royalla Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Stillbrook Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Hazeldean Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Homesville Merino Stud – Flock Ewe Competition


Lister – Sports Shear Competition


Crookwell District Earthmoving – Sports Shear Competition

White Ribbon

Crookwell IGA Supermarket – Sports Shear Competition


Crookwell Financial Services – Flock Ewe Competition


Spackman Motors – Car and Bike Show


Bryton Wool – Wool Section


TWG Wool – Wool Section


Melon Pastoral Company – Cattle Section
 

Nutrien Ag Solutions Crookwell 
 

Kia Ora Limousins, Mick and Mary Parsons – Stud Cattle Section


MD & JJ Anderson – Flock Ewe Competition


McGeechan Farm Supplies – British Breeds and Merino Sheep and Commercial and Stud Cattle Sections


Walwa Merino Stud – Young Farmer Challenge, Merino Sheep Section, Flock Ewe Competition, Harness Racing Patrons’ Trophy


Culley Vet Services – Commercial Cattle Section


MPC Kanga Hire – Wood Chop Competition


Anthony O’Brien Plumbing – Wood Chop Competition


Tom and Angela Hewitt Family – Harness Racing


Goff and Anasty Hewitt Family – Harness Racing


Parker Family – Harness Racing


Tony and Natalie Hewitt, Galmara Border


Nicholson Farm Machinery – British Breeds and Merino Sheep Sections

nutrien.PNG